Chlorophlly Green Colour Oil Soluble
Chlorophlly Green Colour Oil Soluble
Classification: E-141 / 75810
Product
Chlorophlly Green Colour Oil Soluble
EEC No. / C. I. No.
E-141 / 75810
Hue
Light to Dark Green depending on food products &
Quantity Used
Consistency
Free flowing Liq
Specific Gravity
0.91 to 0.92
Colour Value
OD 630 nm 0.24
Dilution
1: 1000 in Amyl Acetate
Copper
10 ppm
Heavy Metal
1 ppm
Arsenic
1 ppm
Lead
1 ppm
Methyl – Imidazole
Nil
Storage
Protect from exposure to air, light & heat. Don’t freeze.
Packing
5 Kg in white virgin jerry cane
Self life
Approx 6 months
Application
Soaps & Cosmetics, Confectionery, Ice cream, Jellies, Instant food etc.
Back